SF Bulls Fall Classic

Fall Classic

Location: Cow Palace, 2600 Geneva Ave, Daly City, CA 94014
Dates:  Thursday through Sunday, September 19-22, 2013
Divisions: Silver, Bronze, & Womens
Players: All team members must be 18 or over and USA Hockey certified

Games & Rules:  Guaranteed 3 games, with the possibility of 4 games.  The 4th game will be the championship game, which will be played at the Cow Palace on Sunday evening, September 22nd.
Regular games will run 3 periods of 17 minute running clock.
Championship games will have a 5-minute overtime (running clock) followed by a 3 man shootout, if necessary.  Normal USA Hockey rules with no contact allowed.

Awards: Championship trophy with winning teams names engraved. Trophy will be displayed at the Cow Palace during all SF Bulls home games.

Perks: (14) SF Bulls 6-Game Mini Plans PER team
(14) Hockey Tournament T-Shirts PER team
Water will be provided
Parking: FREE!

Tiebreakers:
1. Head-to-Head record
2. Period Points (2 points for winning a period, 1 for a tie)
3. Least Goals Allowed
4. Most Goals For
5. Least Penalties

Questions: Contact Hector Rodriguez, Community Hockey Director for the SF Bulls.
Phone: 650-550-4015
Email:hectorr@sfbulls.com

Click Here to see a collection of photos from the tournament

Click Here to see updated tournament stats

Silver 1 Record Points Period Points
Grassroots 3-0-0 6 12
Please Hold 2-1-0 4 14
Free Agent Team 1-2-0 2 8
McCool & The Gang 0-3-0 0 1
Silver 2 Record Points Period Points
Goldsteins 2-0-1 5 15
Belmont All-Stars 2-0-1 5 13
Black Ice 0-2-1 1 5
Hellcats 0-2-1 1 3
Bronze 1 Record Points Period Points
Wired 3-0-0 6 18
Weekend Warriors 2-1-0 4 11
Sofa Kings 1-2-0 2 3
Goaldiggers 0-3-0 0 4
Bronze 2 Record Points Period Points
Cougars 2-1-0 4 13
Off In The Woods 2-1-0 4 13
Specials 1-2-0 2 5
Ice Hawks 1-2-0 2 5
Bronze 3 Record Points Period Points
Zynga 3-0-0 6 17
SARDOGS 2-1-0 4 7
The Rebellion 0-2-1 1 6
The Johnny Yans 0-2-1 1 4
Womens 1 Record Points Period Points
Bay Area Raptors 3-0-0 6 15
Ninjas 2-1-0 4 14
Two Buck Chuck 1-2-0 2 8
Golden Skate Warriors 0-3-0 0 1
Womens 2 Record Points Period Points
Beer Swillin Hockey Nuts 3-0-0 6 9
Bay Area Tremors 2-1-0 4 9
Mighty Pylons 1-2-0 2 9
Bucktooth Angry Dolphins 0-3-0 0 6


Thursday Schedule

3:45PM 5:00PM Ice Hawks 7 vs. Cougars 6
5:00PM 6:15PM SARDOGS 0 vs. Zynga 6
6:15PM 7:30PM Grass Roots 6 vs. Please Hold 4
7:30PM 8:45PM Bay Area Tremors 5 vs. Bucktooth Angry Dolphins 4
8:45PM 10:00PM Bay Area Raptors 8 vs. Golden Skate Warriors 1
10:00PM 11:15PM Free Agent Team 5 vs. Please Hold 13
11:15PM 12:30AM Wired 7 vs. Sofa Kings 1

Friday Schedule
12:00PM 1:15PM Ice Hawks 3 vs. Off In The Woods 9
1:15PM 2:30PM Weekend Warriors 7 vs. Sofa Kings 1
2:30PM 3:45PM Hellcats 4 vs. Black Ice 4
3:45PM 5:00PM Off In The Woods 6 vs. Cougars 9
5:00PM 6:15PM Wired 20 vs. Goaldiggers 1
6:15PM 7:30PM The Rebellion 5 vs. The Johnny Yans 5
7:30PM 8:45PM Ninjas 3 vs. Two Buck Chuck 0
8:45PM 10:00PM Mighty Pylons 3 vs. Bucktooth Angry Dolphins 1
10:00PM 11:15PM Specials 4 vs. Cougars 7
11:15PM 12:30AM Belmont All Stars 6 vs. Black Ice 3

Saturday Schedule
7:00AM 8:15AM Bay Area Raptors 6 vs. Two Buck Chuck 2
8:15AM 9:30AM Mighty Pylons 3 vs. Beer Swillin Hockey Nuts 5
9:30AM 10:45AM Grassroots 9 vs. Free Agent Team 3
10:45AM 12:00PM Goldsteins 9 vs. Black Ice 0
12:00PM 1:15PM McCool & The Gang 0 vs. Please Hold 5
1:15PM 2:30PM Hellcats 1 vs. Belmont All Stars 6
2:30PM 3:45PM SARDOGS 2vs. The Johnny Yans 1
3:45PM 5:00PM The Rebellion 1 vs. Zynga 4
5:00PM 6:15PM Ice Hawks 3 vs. Specials 4
6:15PM 7:30PM Grassroots 10 vs. McCool & The Gang 0
7:30PM 8:45PM Bay Area Tremors 1 vs. Beer Swillin Hockey Nuts 4
8:45PM 10:00PM Ninjas 5 vs. Golden Skate Warriors 1
10:00PM 11:15PM Weekend Warriors 5 vs. Goaldiggers 2
11:15PM 12:30AM Hellcats 0 vs. Goldsteins 7

Sunday Schedule
7:00AM 8:15AM Sofa Kings 5 vs. Goaldiggers 4
8:15AM 9:30AM Specials 1 vs. Off In The Woods 7
9:30AM 10:45AM Wired 5 vs. Weekend Warriors 2
10:45AM 12:00PM Zynga 8 vs. The Johnny Yans 1
12:00PM 1:15PM SARDOGS 4 vs. The Rebellion 3
1:15PM 2:30PM McCool & The Gang 3 vs. Free Agent Team 9
2:30PM 3:45PM Belmont All Stars 2 vs. Goldsteins 2
3:45PM 5:00PM Bay Area Raptors 1 vs. Ninjas 0
5:00PM 6:15PM Two Buck Chuck 3 vs. Golden Skate Warriors 1
6:15PM 7:30PM Mighty Pylons 0 vs. Bay Area Tremors 3
7:30PM 8:45PM Beer Swillin Hockey Nuts 3 vs. Bucktooth Angry Dolphins 1
8:45PM 10:00PM Silver Championship Game Grassroots 6 vs. Goldsteins 1
10:00PM 11:15PM Bronze Championship Game Zynga 8 vs. Wired 3
11:15PM 12:30AM Womens Championship Game Bay Area Raptors 2 vs. Beer Swillin Hockey Nuts 1

 

Click Here to view the Fall Classic registration form

Click Here to view the Fall Classic rules

© 2013 SF Bulls Professional Hockey | Development by iSportsMedia